Faculty & Staff

Administration

Troy Green, Principal

troygreen@walkerschools.org

Dr. Suzie Henderson, Assistant Principal

suziehenderson@walkerschools.org

 

Office Staff

Lisa Allmon, Secretary/Bookkeeper

lisaallmon@walkerschools.org

Savannah Harris, Receptionist

savannahharris@walkerschools.org

Heather Bradley, Attendance Clerk

heatherbradley@walkerschools.org

Jana Marshall, School Counselor

janamarshall@walkerschools.org

Jennifer Capello, Family Involvement Specialist

jennifercapello@walkerschools.org 

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Bethany Nichols, Pre-K Sped Teacher

bethanynichols@walkerschools.org

Jada Allmon, Paraprofessional

jadaallmon@walkerschools.org

 

Leigh Paseur, Pre-K Teacher

leighpaseur@walkerschools.org

Kelly Young, Paraprofessional

kellyyoung@walkerschools.org

 

Andria Queen, Pre-K Teacher

andriadeering@walkerschools.org

Karla Suttle, Paraprofessional

karlasuttle@walkerschools.org

 

Kindergarten

Leigh Brooks, K Teacher

leighbrooks@walkerschools.org

Mary Greene, Paraprofessional

marygreene@walkerschools.org

 

Charity Burnette, Forest K Teacher

charityburnette@walkerschools.org

Emily Mitchell, Paraprofessional

emilymitchell@walkerschools.org

 

Rebekah Cantrell, Forest K Teacher

rebekahcantrell@walkerschools.org

Lori Hunter, Paraprofessional

lorihunter@walkerschools.org

 

Courtney VanLandingham, K Teacher

courtneyvanlandingham@walkerschools.org 

Robin Stout, Paraprofessional

robinstout@walkerschools.org

 

1st Grade

Amanda Capehart

amandacapehart@walkerschools.org

Angie Meeks

angiemeeks@walkerschools.org

Ashley Owens

ashleyowens@walkerschools.org

Emily Scoggins

emilyscoggins@walkerschools.org

 

2nd Grade

Jennifer Cherry

jennifercherry@walkerschools.org

Cindy Long

cindylong@walkerschools.org

Megan Molitor

meganmolitor@walkerschools.org

Sherry Vinyard

sherryvinyard@walkerschools.org

 

 

3rd Grade

Christie Baker

christiebaker@walkerschools.org

Rhonda Epperson

rhondaepperson@walkerschools.org

Monta Hicks

montahicks@walkerschools.org

Tamara Scott

tamarascott@walkerschools.org

 

4th Grade

Chase Horne

chasehorne@walkerschools.org

Karen Neal

karenneal@walkerschools.org

Alisha Pledger

alishapledger@walkerschools.org

 

5th Grade

Kelsey Cabe

kelseycabe@walkerschools.org

Sally Gray

sallygray@walkerschools.org

Keri Roberts

keriroberts@walkerschools.org

 

Special Education

Chuck Gregory

chuckgregory@walkerschools.org

Hilary Hawk

hilaryhawk@walkerschools.org

Vanessa Ledbetter, CBE

vanessaledbetter@walkerschools.org

Windi Locke

windilocke@walkerschools.org

Allyson Mitchell

allysonmitchell@walkerschools.org

Christina Peace

christinapeace@walkerschools.org

Vickie Sholtz

vickiesholtz@walkerschools.org

Kesha Swanson

keshaswanson@walkerschools.org 

 

Speech

Gray Vaughn

grayvaughn@walkerschools.org 

Sydney Wood, Speech Pathologist

sydneywood@walkerschools.org

 

Specials – Connections

Cherish Brown, Art

cherishbrown@walkerschools.org

Jason Hobbs

jasonhobbs@walkerschools.org

Jay Lemons, P.E.

jaylemons@walkerschools.org

 

Support Staff

Katie Harris, Media Specialist

katieharris@walkerschools.org

Mackie Shaffer, Media Paraprofessional

mackieshaffer@walkerschools.org

Dianne Richardson, Teacher of the Gifted

elisarichardson@walkerschools.org

Lisa Millard, RTI

lisamillard@walkerschools.org

 

Custodians

Lynn Keaton, Head Custodian

marthakeaton@walkerschools.org

Eddie Shook

eddieshook@walkerschools.org

Michael Harrison

michaelharrison@walkerschools.org

Sandra Penson

sandrapenson@walkerschools.org 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Kim Russ, Manager

kimruss@walkerschools.org

Salina Conway

salinaconway@walkerschools.org

Debbie Cordell

debbiecordell@walkerschools.org

Glynda Sells

glyndasells@walkerschools.org

Patricia Sosebee

patriciasosebee@walkerschools.org