Faculty & Staff

Administration

Beth Pelham, Principal

bethpelham@walkerschools.org

Troy Green, Assistant Principal

troygreen@walkerschools.org

 

Office Staff

Lisa Allmon, Secretary/Bookkeeper

lisaallmon@walkerschools.org

Savannah Harris, Receptionist

savannahharris@walkerschools.org

Heather Bradley, Attendance Clerk

heatherbradley@walkerschools.org

Jana Marshall, School Counselor

janamarshall@walkerschools.org

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Andria Deering, Pre-K Teacher

andriadeering@walkerschools.org

Karla Suttle, Paraprofessional

karlasuttle@walkerschools.org

 

Bethany Nichols, Pre-K Sped Teacher

bethanynichols@walkerschools.org

Jada Allmon, Paraprofessional

jadaallmon@walkerschools.org

 

Leigh Paseur, Pre-K Teacher

leighpaseur@walkerschools.org

Kelly Young, Paraprofessional

kellyyoung@walkerschools.org

 

Kindergarten

Leigh Brooks, K Teacher

leighbrooks@walkerschools.org

Mary Greene, Paraprofessional

marygreene@walkerschools.org

 

Charity Burnette, Forest K Teacher

charityburnette@walkerschools.org

Emily Mitchell, Paraprofessional

emilymitchell@walkerschools.org

 

Rebekah Cantrell, Forest K Teacher

rebekahcantrell@walkerschools.org

Lori Hunter, Paraprofessional

lorihunter@walkerschools.org

 

Linda May, K Teacher

lindamay@walkerschools.org

Robin Stout, Paraprofessional

robinstout@walkerschools.org

 

1st Grade

Amanda Capehart

amandacapehart@walkerschools.org

Callie Helms

calliehelms@walkerschools.org

Angie Meeks

angiemeeks@walkerschools.org

Ashley Owens

ashleyowens@walkerschools.org

 

2nd Grade

Jennifer Cherry

jennifercherry@walkerschools.org

Cindy Long

cindylong@walkerschools.org

Sherry Vinyard

sherryvinyard@walkerschools.org

Mary Wilson

marywilson@walkerschools.org

 

3rd Grade

Brooke Cigainero

brookecigainero@walkerschools.org

Rhonda Epperson

rhondaepperson@walkerschools.org

Tamara Scott

tamarascott@walkerschools.org

 

4th Grade

Jason Hobbs

jasonhobbs@walkerschools.org

Chase Horne

chasehorne@walkerschools.org

Katie Lowery

katielowery@walkerschools.org

 

5th Grade

Karen Neal

karenneal@walkerschools.org

Kesha Swanson

keshaswanson@walkerschools.org

 

Special Education

Allyson Mitchell, K & 3rd Grade Inclusion

allysonmitchell@walkerschools.org

Hilary Hawk, 1st Grade Inclusion

morganderryberry@walkerschools.org

Chuck Gregory 2nd & 4th Grades Inclusion

chuckgregory@walkerschools.org

Lyn Wright, 5th Grade Inclusion

lynwright@walkerschools.org

Melissa Barrett, K-3 Resource

melissabarrett@walkerschools.org

Vickie Sholtz, 4-5 Resource

vickiesholtz@walkerschools.org

Vanessa Ledbetter, CBE

vanessaledbetter@walkerschools.org

Danielle Hogue, Paraprofessional

daniellehogue@walkerschools.org

Nicole Guthrie, Paraprofessional

nicholeguthrie@walkerschools.org

 

Speech

Sydney Wood, Speech Pathologist

sydneywood@walkerschools.org

Katy Lane, Speech Pathologist

katylane@walkerschools.org

Jennifer Sanford, Speech RTI

jennifersanford@walkerschools.org

 

Specials – Connections

Cherish Brown, Art

cherishbrown@walkerschools.org

Ben Cherry, Stem Lab

bencharry@walkerschools.org

Jay Lemons, P.E.

jaylemons@walkerschools.org

 

Support Staff

Katie Harris, Media Specialist

katieharris@walkerschools.org

Mackie Shaffer, Media Paraprofessional

mackieshaffer@walkerschools.org

Dianne Richardson, Teacher of the Gifted

elisarichardson@walkerschools.org

Lisa Millard, RTI

lisamillard@walkerschools.org

 

Custodians

Lynn Keaton, Head Custodian

marthakeaton@walkerschools.org

Eddie Shook

eddieshook@walkerschools.org

Michael Harrison

michaelharrison@walkerschools.org

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Kim Russ, Manager

kimruss@walkerschools.org

Salina Conway

salinaconway@walkerschools.org

Debbie Cordell

debbiecordell@walkerschools.org

Glynda Sells

glyndasells@walkerschools.org

Patricia Sosebee

patriciasosebee@walkerschools.org

Robbie Steele

robbiesteele@walkerschools.org